Bharian.Com.My - Info bharian.com.my

bharian.com.my receives about 20,150 unique visitors and 54,002 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $161.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,063.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bharian.com.my is ranked number 23,911 in the world and 0.00403% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.219.32.22.

About - bharian.com.my

How popular is bharian.com.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
604,500
Daily Pageviews:
54,002 (2.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,911 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00403% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 91.2%92.7%170
Japan 1.8%1.6%67655
Singapore 1.2%1.3%8736
United States 1.0%1.4%207266
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%87981
Indonesia 0.8%0.5%30812
Brunei 0.7%0.6%971

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bharian.com.my
99.40%99.48%2.69
assets.bharian.com.my
0.77%0.36%1.3
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bharian.com.my
Domain:
  bharian.com.my
Rank:
  144,803
Organic Keywords:
  7,323
Organic Traffic:
  8,083
Organic Cost:
  $275.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,708
Total Backlinks:
  59,690
Follow Links:
  56,488
Nofollow Links:
  3,202
Referring Domains:
  3,456
Referring IPs:
  1,278

How socially engaged is bharian.com.my?

Facebook:
  42,571
Google +:
  6,101
Linkedin:
  106
Stumbles:
  87
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much bharian.com.my can earn?

Website Value:
$92,063.08
Daily Revenue:
$161.20
Monthly Revenue:
$4,836.00
Yearly Revenue:
$58,838.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bharian.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.219.32.22
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.219.32.22

How fast does bharian.com.my load?

Average Load Time:
(5987 ms) 4 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_75.js
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3__S7kGj3PeZ_qvs-Nl-Ypf9POGuDsrGvzxVLNvhcE16cZU0nyve7oP4AtZJrLHkx8
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=376157983735808&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080%2C108809043&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1009103%2FMobile_320x50&sz=320x50&scp=site%3Dbh%26section%3Dhomepage%26pos%3Dlisting%26key%3D&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1448393961&dt=1448365310210&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=27&ady=52&adk=487505832&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bharian.com.my%2F%3Fm%3D1&dssz=7&icsg=32&std=0&vrg=75&vrp=75&ga_vid=1793771228.1448365310&ga_sid=1448365310&ga_hid=2085240736
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=376157983735808&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080%2C108809043&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1009103%2FMobile_300x250&sz=300x250&scp=site%3Dbh%26section%3Dhomepage%26pos%3Dlisting%26key%3D&cookie=ID%3Dc559a27406dfec0c%3AT%3D1448365310%3AS%3DALNI_MZ61B0BR2yOpf1d_mbR-c0F9ls-dg&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1448393961&dt=1448365310224&cc=10&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=37&ady=6490&adk=3800954060&gut=v2&ifi=2&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.bharian.com.my%2F%3Fm%3D1&dssz=9&icsg=130&std=0&vrg=75&vrp=75&ga_vid=1793771228.1448365310&ga_sid=1448365310&ga_hid=2085240736
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_g6YBAjvwRzTy20B8GfRL3bvyEbZbW7S_jAAnEUgbkYg.js
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_EzvNC0l--AeAmPPbAKNsXgujX8XWdOrVq_Smc1iCHUU.js
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_tYDbf0eAgKv0_9xhfSEnHEEFlqWdllD6KLRJWlOTi1Q.js
https://www.google.com/jsapi
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_AWs5xC9u8V2_wC5kyNY3xjRhi3oKg8cx0GtOT7vmLSE.js
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_90VvdVb8fv68j1K0kWI5p-9ZOIFQnWo56dMp-zjann0.js
http://b.scorecardresearch.com/c2/6034955/cs.js
http://my-cdn.effectivemeasure.net/em.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_QEPIZ1LBBHrPiiRnvwhuD2gv6QkAddb77NHolf1pIcM.css
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_kHBrO10h_o6GtYyPofmt96-GJ_CfFwojlLqHoCPIses.css
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_ADviYRXis6DMVccTsQBRBLTRl2U95UH0NGv5vz5K5aY.css
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_YU7Jwa3L1S7m8qR7aRcYkCiFcLXbQiNFMux67E2AuWE.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700|Lato:400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,300,500,700,900
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_YVFOl1eQxzlMRTYizQBE1mujcywpEY9LHSueVlQh00M.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/24ganu_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/24pmnajibasean_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/APPLE24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/BHmobile-app.gif (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/algiers24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/fardf_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/ringgit24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/toreh24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/img/fb-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/img/icon-search.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/img/insta-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/img/twitter-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/img/youtube-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/logo-bhplus.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/logo-long.png (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_ADviYRXis6DMVccTsQBRBLTRl2U95UH0NGv5vz5K5aY.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_QEPIZ1LBBHrPiiRnvwhuD2gv6QkAddb77NHolf1pIcM.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_YU7Jwa3L1S7m8qR7aRcYkCiFcLXbQiNFMux67E2AuWE.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_YVFOl1eQxzlMRTYizQBE1mujcywpEY9LHSueVlQh00M.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_kHBrO10h_o6GtYyPofmt96-GJ_CfFwojlLqHoCPIses.css (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_90VvdVb8fv68j1K0kWI5p-9ZOIFQnWo56dMp-zjann0.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_AWs5xC9u8V2_wC5kyNY3xjRhi3oKg8cx0GtOT7vmLSE.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_EzvNC0l--AeAmPPbAKNsXgujX8XWdOrVq_Smc1iCHUU.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_g6YBAjvwRzTy20B8GfRL3bvyEbZbW7S_jAAnEUgbkYg.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_tYDbf0eAgKv0_9xhfSEnHEEFlqWdllD6KLRJWlOTi1Q.js (expiration not specified)
http://images.effectivemeasure.net/survey/470_bharian.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.bharian.com.my/json/gambarpilihan (60 seconds)
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3__S7kGj3PeZ_qvs-Nl-Ypf9POGuDsrGvzxVLNvhcE16cZU0nyve7oP4AtZJrLHkx8 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TPSJR8 (16 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.64 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 111.6KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/24pmnajibasean_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 28.2KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/toreh24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 20.5KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/logo-long.png could save 19.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/algiers24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 13KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/ringgit24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 8.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/24ganu_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 7.3KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/fardf_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 4.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/styles/gambar_pilihan/s3/images/articles/sarawakbako.jpg.transformed.jpg?itok=lekC_Vd9 could save 4.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/images/articles/APPLE24_field_image_listing_th.variant.jpg could save 4KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.effectivemeasure.net/survey/470_bharian.png could save 1KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/all/themes/custom/bh_theme_mobile/logo-bhplus.jpg could save 825B (3% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://bharian.com.my/
http://www.bharian.com.my/
http://www.bharian.com.my/?m=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 12% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/7272/cc_af.js could save 21.8KiB (70% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.6KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_EzvNC0l--AeAmPPbAKNsXgujX8XWdOrVq_Smc1iCHUU.js could save 4.9KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_AWs5xC9u8V2_wC5kyNY3xjRhi3oKg8cx0GtOT7vmLSE.js could save 4.7KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_g6YBAjvwRzTy20B8GfRL3bvyEbZbW7S_jAAnEUgbkYg.js could save 3.9KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.bharian.com.my/sites/default/files/js/js_90VvdVb8fv68j1K0kWI5p-9ZOIFQnWo56dMp-zjann0.js could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3__S7kGj3PeZ_qvs-Nl-Ypf9POGuDsrGvzxVLNvhcE16cZU0nyve7oP4AtZJrLHkx8 could save 944B (3% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="row">Selasa, 24 Nov…nding dolar AS</div> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 708B (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bharian.com.my/?m=1 could save 708B (5% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Akhbar

What sites are related to bharian.com.my?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
ETag: "1491296420-1"
Last-Modified: Tue, 04 Apr 2017 09:00:20 GMT
Server: nginx/1.6.2
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-fe: 10.55.45.13
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, no-cache
Expires: Tue, 04 Apr 2017 09:00:53 GMT
Date: Tue, 04 Apr 2017 09:00:53 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: CHOCOLATECHIP=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: CHOCOLATECHIP=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.bharian.com.my
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=97115F27104B3414C3F8AEC00FC892AE0CC8F9AD7B1852F234A4A82BE1***6D9F64ECAA4D1AAD966C6F611E0BA7EB893278605D9C245A0A14F00E8F2360813C565BAEEE4C83;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=300
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.bharian.com.my 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1289.awsdns-33.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.219.40.10 5
NS ns-99.awsdns-12.com 3599
NS ns-689.awsdns-22.net 3599
NS ns-1977.awsdns-55.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1289.awsdns-33.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mynic.net.my...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.mynic.net.my
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bharian.com.my widget